Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Erin Niemasik Gynecologic Oncologist in San Francisco

Dr. Erin Niemasik

Claim this profile

Medical School, Residency - ID, Medical School, Class of 2012

Gynecologic Oncologist
11 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Erin Niemasik is a Gynecologist/Obstetrician and Gynecologic Oncologist in San Francisco 94115, San Francisco and has an experience of 11 years in these fields. Dr. Erin Niemasik practices at Permanente Medical Group Inc. in San Francisco 94115, San Francisco. She completed Medical School from University of California at San Francisco in 2012,Residency - ID from New York Presbyterian Hospital (Cornell Campus) in 2016 and Medical School from University of California, San Francisco School of Medicine in 2012. She is a member of American Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology (ABMS®),American Congress of Obstetricians and Gynecologists,Association of Professors of Gynecology and Obstetrics,San Francisco Gynecological Society and San Francisco Medical Society. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Mammography,Vulvar Cancer,Ectopic Pregnancy,Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs) and Newborn Metabolic Screening etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

San Francisco 94115, San Francisco

Permanente Medical Group Inc.

2238 Geary Blvd, San Francisco

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

82 Surgeries & Treatments

Placenta Previa

Placenta Previa

Perimenopause

Perimenopause

Breech Position

Breech Position

Wound Repair

Wound Repair

Vaginosis Screening

Vaginosis Screening

Vaginal Prolapse Surgery

Vaginal Prolapse Surgery

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Erin Niemasik practice?

A: Dr. Erin Niemasik practices at Permanente Medical Group Inc. - San Francisco 94115.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Erin Niemasik?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Erin Niemasik for Mammography, Vulvar Cancer, Ectopic Pregnancy. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Erin Niemasik's education qualification?

A: Dr. Erin Niemasik has the following qualifications - Medical School, Residency - ID, Medical School, Class of 2012.

Q: What does Dr. Erin Niemasik specialises in ?

A: Dr. Erin Niemasik specialises as Gynecologic Oncologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Erin Niemasik have?

A: Dr. Erin Niemasik has an overall experience of 11 years. View where has Dr. Erin Niemasik practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

Medical School - University of California at San Francisco, 2012
Residency - ID - New York Presbyterian Hospital (Cornell Campus), 2016
Medical School - University of California, San Francisco School of Medicine, 2012

Memberships

American Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology (ABMS®)
American Congress of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
Association of Professors of Gynecology and Obstetrics
San Francisco Gynecological Society
San Francisco Medical Society

Registrations

1770841744 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Permanente Medical Group Inc.
0
San Francisco 94115